English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
rectangular array [correct]; harrow
DEF: The regular arrangement of array elements such that lines connecting corresponding points of adjacent elements form rectangles.
CONT: Unlike many other radio telescopes, which are paraboloidal dishes, our instrument has a rectangular array of 2,048 dipole antennas spread over an area of 4.5 acres.
French (Émission et réception radio)
herse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'antennes élémentaires connectées à un même récepteur et possédant une directivité élevée.
PHR: herse de dipôles.