English (Information Processing (Informatics))
hesitation [correct]
DEF: A brief automatic suspension of the operations of a main program in order to perform all or part of another operation, such as rapid transmission of data to or from a peripheral unit.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
suspension [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'une séquence au profit d'une autre.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
duda [correct, feminine noun]; vacilación [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción temporal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Breve supresión automática de la ejecución de un programa principal para ejecutar de forma total o parcial otra operación.