English (Animal Science; Beekeeping)
hibernation [correct]; wintering [correct]
CONT: the wintering of bees by a beekeeper
French (Zootechnie; Élevage des abeilles)
hivernage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: hivernage d'abeilles par un apiculteur