English (Computer Programs and Programming; Software)
hierarchical chart [correct]; hierarchy chart [correct, standardized]; structure chart [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any schematic drawing or illustration that shows hierarchical relationships such as would exist in a hierarchical file structure.
DEF: A diagram that identifies the modules, activities, or other entities in a system or program and shows how larger or more general entities break down into smaller, more specific entities.
OBS: hierarchy chart; structure chart: terms and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Logiciels)
organigramme hiérarchique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; diagramme hiérarchique [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme qui identifie les modules, les mouvements, ou les autres entités dans un système ou un programme et montre comment des entités générales et importantes se décomposent en entités plus spécifiques et plus petites.
OBS: organigramme hiérarchique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Soporte lógico (Software))
diagrama de estructura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de la estructura lógica de un programa o sistema.