English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
submenu [correct]; hierarchical menu; secondary menu
CONT: Phase I submenus allow the student to construct a specification that more closely represents his or her intentions.
OBS: Terminology of window elements, menus, dialog boxes, message boxes other GUI screen elements, keys, user actions, and applications for Microsoft Windows.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-menu [correct, masculine noun]; menu secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; menu hiérarchique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Menu plus détaillé que le menu principal, et qui apparaît lorsqu'une des options de ce menu principal a été choisie.
DEF: Article d'un menu qui ne s'affiche qu'après l'appel d'une autre option.
CONT: Les menus et les sous-menus devront être clairement présentés, hiérarchiquement bien structurés et exclusifs.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
submenú [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de instrucciones de bajo nivel, disponible cuando el usuario elige una instrucción de alto nivel.