English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
hierarchy [correct]
DEF: A classification in which the terms are organized into a subordinate structure, where each term is dependant on the previous one.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
hiérarchie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification dans laquelle les termes classés sont dans une relation de subordination, chaque terme dépendant du précédent.