English (Corporate Structure)
hierarchy [correct]; scale [correct]
DEF: An administrative concept referring to the systematic, often pyramidal arrangement of formal organizational power, authority and communication control relationships, functions and activities in which each level, tier or rank is perceived to be subordinate to the next above it.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
hiérarchie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordre de gradation des fonctions du personnel dans une organisation depuis les rangs inférieurs jusqu'aux rangs supérieurs.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa)
jerarquía [correct, feminine noun]