English (Botany)
common St. John's-wort [correct]; St. John's-wort [correct]; Saint-John's-wort [correct]; Saint-John's wort
OBS: A plant of the family Hyperiaceae.
OBS: St-John's-wort: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
millepertuis commun [correct, masculine noun]; millepertuis perforé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypéricacées.
OBS: millepertuis commun : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
hipericón [masculine noun]; hierba de San Juan [feminine noun]