English (Botany)
spear mint [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: spear mint: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Mentha spicata, Mentha viridis (Linné).
French (Botanique)
menthe à épis [correct, feminine noun]; menthe verte [correct, feminine noun]; menthe romaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: menthe à épis : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Mentha spicata, Mentha viridis (Linné).
Spanish (Botánica)
hierbabuena [feminine noun]; menta romana [feminine noun]