English (Die Stamping; Animal Husbandry)
hot branding mark [correct]; hot brand-mark [correct]; hot brand [correct, noun]
French (Matriçage (Métallurgie); Élevage des animaux)
marque au fer rouge [correct, feminine noun]; marque au feu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estampado en matriz (Metalurgia); Cría de ganado)
hierro [correct, masculine noun]; marca de fuego [correct, feminine noun]; marca a fuego [correct, feminine noun]; marca a hierro candante [correct, feminine noun]; marca candante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marca que con hierro candente se pone a los ganados.