English (Equipment (Chemistry))
high volume air sampler; Hi Vol air sampler
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
échantillonneur de grands volumes d'air [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.