English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
high water [correct]
DEF: Highest water level reached during a flood or a reservoir operation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hautes eaux [feminine noun, plural]; niveau maximal [masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau le plus élevé atteint par une crue (pointe de crue) ou par l'eau au cours de l'exploitation d'un réservoir.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
aguas altas [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Máximo nivel de agua alcanzado durante una crecida o durante la explotación del embalse.