English (The Eye; Musculoskeletal System)
ocular hypertelorism [correct]; orbital hypertelorism [correct]; hypertelorism [correct]
DEF: A condition characterized by abnormal increase in the interorbital distance, often associated with cleidocranial or craniofacial dysostosis, and occasionally accompanied by mental deficiency.
DEF: Abnormal width between two paired organs, especially the eyes.
French (Oeil; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hypertélorisme oculaire [correct, masculine noun]; hypertélorisme [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Élargissement anormal de l'espace interoculaire, d'origine congénitale ou acquise.
OBS: Stricto sensu, le terme hypertélorisme désigne un accroissement anormal de l'intervalle séparant deux organes pairs quels qu'ils soient. Ce n'est que par abus de langage qu'il est devenu synonyme d'hypertélorisme oculaire.
Spanish (Ojo; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hipertelorismo ocular [correct, masculine noun]; hipertelorismo [correct, masculine noun]