English (Fish)
seahorse [correct]
CONT: Any marine fish of several related genera, especially Hippocampus, of the family Syngnathidae, which includes the pipefishes. The body is small and compressed and covered with bony plates raised into tubercles or spines. The tail is prehensile, and the tubular mouth sucks in small shellfish and larvae as food. The head and foreparts, usually carried upright, resemble those of a horse.
French (Poissons)
hippocampe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson marin de la famille des Syngnathidés, du genre Hippocampus, caractérisé par sa tête placée à angle droit du corps.
Spanish (Peces)
caballito de mar [masculine noun]