English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
hiring [correct]; employment [correct]; hire [correct, noun]
DEF: The act of taking on an employee for a designated or stated period of time.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
embauchage [correct, masculine noun]; engagement [correct, masculine noun]; embauche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action par laquelle un employeur retient les services d'un employé.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Trabajo y empleo)
contratación laboral [correct, feminine noun]; contratación [correct, feminine noun]