English (Military Administration; Accommodation (Military))
Housing Management Office [correct]; HMO [correct]
CONT: The on-going management of the housing portfolio is carried out by Housing Management Offices (HMOs) established across Canada, it also represents the Agency at local levels.
French (Administration militaire; Logement (Militaire))
bureau de gestion des logements [correct, masculine noun]; BGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La gestion permanente du portefeuille des logements est assumée par les bureaux de gestion des logements (BGL) établis d'un bout à l'autre du Canada.
OBS: Terme extrait des Lignes de conduite de l'Agence de logement des Forces canadiennes pour la gestion des logements.