English (Translation (General))
hold [correct]
CONT: The project seeks to design teaching materials and tools, and then to hold activities for shoreline residents and school children of the Beauport River basin.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
tenir [correct]; organiser [correct]
CONT: Le projet consiste à concevoir du contenu et des outils pédagogiques, puis à tenir des activités pour le bénéfice des riverains et des écoliers du bassin versant de la rivière Beauport.