English (Banking)
account hold [correct]; hold [correct]
CONT: In banking, an account hold typically occurs when a deposit is not immediately credited to an account ... Holds can range from a day to many business days, depending on the circumstances involved (size of check, origin of check, customer's history with the bank, etc).
French (Banque)
blocage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'immobiliser pour quelques jours, en tout ou en partie, les fonds déposés dans un compte, en raison du délai que nécessite le recouvrement, par le dépositaire, des chèques, traites ou autres effets déposés.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
bloqueo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El tiempo de bloqueo de fondos depende del motivo de bloqueo y tipo de cheque.