English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
gun holding [correct]; hold [correct, noun]; grip [noun]
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
tenue de l'arme [correct, feminine noun]; tenue en main [correct, feminine noun]; prise en main [correct, feminine noun]; mise en main [feminine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
posición del arma [correct, feminine noun]