English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
overholding tenant [correct]; holdover tenant [correct]
DEF: One who overholds possession of the demised premises after his lease has expired or been determined. ("Canadian Law Dictionary", 1980, p. 270).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
locataire après terme [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: locataire après terme : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).