English (Archaeology)
burnt offering [correct]
DEF: A thing, animal or person burnt upon an altar in sacrifice to a deity.
French (Archéologie)
holocauste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sacrifice, offrande.
Spanish (Arqueología)
holocausto [correct, masculine noun]