English (Judaism; History of Religions)
holocaust [correct]
DEF: A Jewish sacrificial [animal] offering that is burned completely on an altar.
French (Judaïsme; Histoire des religions)
holocauste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la religion juive, sacrifice où une victime animale était immolée par le feu.
Spanish (Judaísmo; Historia de las religiones)
holocausto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sacrificio religioso, entre los judíos, en el que la víctima [animal] era totalmente consumida por el fuego.