English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography; Electronic Devices; Computer Graphics)
holography [correct]; wave-front reconstruction imaging; wavefront reconstruction imaging
DEF: [The] recording [of] an image on photographic emulsions through the use of coherent light waves (laser) without the use of a conventional optical system.
OBS: These records must be projected with a similar light source in order to produce a recognizable image of the object; this image will be three-dimensional.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie; Dispositifs électroniques; Infographie)
holographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé photographique pour la production d'images à trois dimensions.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Fotografía; Dispositivos electrónicos; Gráficos de computadora)
holografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de fotografía que permite obtener imágenes en relieve integral merced a la interferencia de dos haces de luz coherente procedentes de un mismo láser.