English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
sea cucumbers [correct, plural]
CONT: The Holothuroidea, or sea cucumbers, are an abundant and diverse group of worm-like and usually soft-bodied echinoderms. They are found in nearly every marine environment, but are most diverse on tropical shallow-water coral reefs. They range from the intertidal, where they may be exposed briefly at low tide, to the floor of the deepest oceanic trenches.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
concombres de mer [correct, masculine noun, plural]; holothuries [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Classe d'échinodermes (embranchement d'animaux marins) qui compte plus de 1 800 espèces et dont plusieurs sont comestibles.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
holothurias [feminine noun, plural]