English (Christian Theology)
Holy Spirit [correct]; Holy Ghost [correct]; Paraclete [correct]
DEF: The third person of the Trinity.
CONT: Regarded as God spiritually active in the world, the Holy Spirit was received by the Apostles at Pentecost ...
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
Saint-Esprit [correct, masculine noun]; Esprit saint [correct, masculine noun]; Esprit-Saint [correct, masculine noun]; Esprit Saint [correct, masculine noun]; Paraclet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Troisième personne de la Trinité dans la Révélation chrétienne.
Spanish (Teología cristiana)
Espíritu Santo [correct, masculine noun]; Paráclito [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El simbolismo del agua es significativo de la acción del Espíritu Santo en el bautismo, ya que, después de la invocación del Espíritu Santo, ésta se convierte en el signo sacramental eficaz del nuevo nacimiento [...]