English (Security Devices)
home security system [correct]
CONT: A complete and practical home security system contains video cameras, an alarm system, network access, and intelligent circuitry. Depending on the complexity of a system, a home security system can be connected to home networks by either using powerlines, phonelines, Ethernet, IEEE 1394, USB, or wireless technologies. Home security usually includes a camera and microphone to provide security from intruders. Security cameras at the door or in your backyard and front yard protect the home from strangers. It allows you to monitor visitors at your door step.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de sécurité à domicile [correct, masculine noun]; système de sécurité domiciliaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces recommandations d'hypothèques et de remboursements de commissions immobilières s'ajoutent à notre gamme grandissante d'offres non traditionnelles comme les systèmes de sécurité à domicile, les produits d'épargne et de placement et l'assurance-vie.
CONT: Les systèmes de sécurité domiciliaire sont encore plus perfectionnés et abordables que jamais auparavant.
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad)
sistema de seguridad residencial [correct, masculine noun]