English (Animal Diseases)
honeycomb ringworm [correct]; ringworm of the scalp [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux)
teigne de la crête [correct, feminine noun]; favus de la crête [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Teigne ou "favus de la crête" : des formations blanchâtres confluent en plaques squameuses, associées à une chute des plumes.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
tiña de la cresta [correct, feminine noun]