English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Plastics Manufacturing; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
honeycomb structure [correct]
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Plasturgie; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
structure en nid d'abeille [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; structure en nid d'abeilles [correct, feminine noun]; structure NIDA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; construction en nid d'abeille [feminine noun]; construction en nid d'abeilles [feminine noun]
OBS: structure en nid d'abeille; structure NIDA : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).