English (Beekeeping; Plant Biology; Botany; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
honeyflow [correct]; honey-flow [correct]; honey flow [correct]; nectar flow
DEF: A supply ... of floral nectar suitable for bees to convert into honey.
CONT: Some swarming was evident due to the heavy honeyflow.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Biologie végétale; Botanique; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
miellée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nectar butiné que rapportent les abeilles.
Spanish (Cría de abejas; Biología vegetal; Botánica; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
mielada