English (Environmental Management; Emergency Management; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
time horizon [correct, noun]; horizon [correct, noun]
CONT: A typical time horizon when planning to manage traditional financial risks is 3–5 years, while climate-related financial risks are likely to materialise somewhat further ahead than that. Consideration of the time horizon is therefore something that should be included when calculating the carbon footprint.
French (Gestion environnementale; Gestion des urgences; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
horizon temporel [correct, masculine noun]; horizon prévisionnel [correct, masculine noun]; horizon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Limite de temps dans l'avenir jusqu'à laquelle on espère que la prévision est valable.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Gestión de emergencias; Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
horizonte temporal [correct, masculine noun]