English (Oceanography; River and Sea Navigation)
offing [correct, noun]
DEF: The part of the deep sea seen from the shore.
French (Océanographie; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
horizon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Oceanografía; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
horizonte [correct, masculine noun]