English (Aeroindustry)
FDI sphere [correct]
CONT: The ... switchlight is used by the Copilot to select either INS No. 2 or the standby altitude indicator as the source of pitch and roll altitude to the flight director computer ... and Copilot's FDI sphere.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
sphère horizon artificiel [feminine noun]; horizon artificiel sphérique [masculine noun]