English (Astronomy)
astronomic horizon [correct]; sensible horizon [correct]
OBS: [The astronomic horizon is] A great circle on the celestial sphere formed by the intersection of the celestial sphere and a plane passing through any point (such as the eye of the observer) and perpendicular to the zenith-nadir line; the plane that passes through the observer's eye and is perpendicular to the zenith at that point.
French (Astronomie)
horizon astronomique; horizon rationnel
OBS: Le grand cercle de la sphère céleste (...) dont le plan est perpendiculaire à la verticale s'appelle "horizon astronomique" ou "rationnel".