English (Theoretical Astronomy)
rational horizon [correct]
DEF: A great circle 90 degrees from the zenith and constituting the equator of the horizon system of coordinates.
French (Astronomie théorique)
horizon rationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand cercle de la sphère céleste dont le plan est perpendiculaire à la verticale du lieu.