English (Petrography)
flat-lying [correct]
CONT: At the Icon-Sullivan deposit, high-grade massive sulphide ore was localized in the vicinity of structural terraces or "rolls" in the flat-lying host rocks ...
French (Pétrographie)
horizontal [correct]; disposé en strates horizontales [correct]; à strates horizontales [correct]
CONT: Au gisement d'Icon-Sullivan, des amas de sulfures massifs à forte teneur ont été localisés dans le voisinage de terrasses tectoniques ou «rolls» dans des roches hôtes horizontales [...]