English (Trade; Foreign Trade; Corporate Economics)
horizontal agreement [correct]
DEF: Agreement signed by companies with similar production capacities and marketing potential.
OBS: horizontal agreement: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur; Économie de l'entreprise)
accord horizontal [correct, masculine noun]; entente horizontale [feminine noun]
DEF: Accord signé entre des entreprises ayant une capacité similaire de production et de commercialisation des produits.
OBS: accord horizontal : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior; Economía empresarial)
acuerdo horizontal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdo firmado por empresas que están en un mismo plano en cuanto a capacidad productiva y posibilidades de comercialización de sus productos.
OBS: acuerdo horizontal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.