English (Mathematics)
horizontal angle [correct]
DEF: An angle in [a] horizontal plane.
OBS: The directions may be to objects in the horizontal plane; or they may be the lines of intersection of the horizontal plane with the vertical planes containing the objects.
French (Mathématiques)
angle horizontal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle dièdre mesuré dans le plan horizontal entre les deux plans verticaux passant par les directions données.