English (Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
horizontal curve [standardized]; radius belt [standardized]; turn belt [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
courroie à courbure horizontale [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
transportador en curva horizontal [masculine noun]