English (Television (Radioelectricity))
horizontal drive [correct]; H drive [correct]
CONT: horizontal-drive control. In an electromagnetically deflected television receiver, the control which adjusts the ratio of the pulse amplitude to the linear portion of the scanning-current wave.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
impulsions horizontales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; impulsions de déclenchement ligne [correct, feminine noun, plural]; attaque horizontale [feminine noun]