English (Wind Instruments; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
hunting horn [correct]; horn [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a coiled circular horn with a flared bell and a cup-shaped mouthpiece.
French (Instruments de musique à vent; Chasse et pêche sportive)
cor de chasse [correct, masculine noun]; trompe de chasse [correct, feminine noun]; trompe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument constitué d'un tuyau de cuivre enroulé et s'élargissant en un pavillon.