English (Wind Instruments)
French horn [correct]; horn [correct, noun]
DEF: A valved brass instrument that produces a mellow tone from a long narrow tube that is coiled in a circle before ending in a flaring bell.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
cor d'harmonie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument muni de pistons, formé d'un tuyau conique enroulé sur lui-même et terminé par un pavillon évasé.