English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
horn [correct]; pyramidal peak [correct]; cirque mountain [correct]
DEF: A high rocky sharp-pointed mountain peak with prominent faces and ridges, bounded by the intersecting walls of three or more cirques that have been cut back into the mountain by headward erosion of glaciers; ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
aiguille glaciaire [correct, feminine noun]; aiguille pyramidale [correct, feminine noun]