English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
horn [correct]
OBS: [The section "Position and Warning"] includes items such as switches, relays, lights, indicators, horns, wiring, etc.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
avertisseur sonore
OBS: [La section "Signalisation de position et alarmes"] comprend, par exemple, les commutateurs, relais, voyants, indicateurs, avertisseurs sonores, câblage, etc.