English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
time stamp [correct]; time-stamp machine [correct]
DEF: A clock-actuated device for recording the date and time of day that letters or papers are received or sent out.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Timbres et oblitération)
horodateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à imprimer la date et l'heure sur certains documents.
Spanish (Instrumentos de control y registro; Equipo y artículos de oficina; Material y equipo de correos; Sellos postales y obliteración)
horofechador [correct, masculine noun]; horodatador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato que imprime automáticamente la fecha y la hora en un documento, carta, etc.