English (Photography)
out of focus [correct]; out-of-focus [correct]
DEF: Said of an image that is blurred because of an inappropriate alignment, whether conscious or not, between the flat film and the front lens of a camera.
French (Photographie)
hors foyer [correct]
DEF: Terme s'appliquant à une image qui ne possède aucun piqué (donc floue) par suite de la mauvaise juxtaposition, délibérée ou non, du film-au-format par rapport à la lentille.