English (Electric Cables; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
hot line [correct]; L1 [correct]; energized line; live electric wire
DEF: Incoming, live (not grounded) wire(s) used to power a device, usually designated L1.
CONT: Connect V8043E red leadwires to L1 (hot) line and primary control.
French (Câbles électriques; Matériel et équipement électriques)
ligne sous tension [feminine noun]; ligne sous charge [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cables conductores (Electricidad); Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos)
conductor vivo [correct, masculine noun]