English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
hyperlink [correct, noun]; hotlink [correct, noun]; hot link [correct, noun]
DEF: An electronic link providing direct access from one distinctively marked place in a hypertext or hypermedia document to another in the same or a different document.
CONT: Hyperlinks are what allow users to move from one page to a connected page on the World Wide Web. An "anchor" to the link is displayed on the page and can take the form of either text (hypertext) or multimedia (hypermedia).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
hyperlien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lien associé à un élément d'un document hypertexte, qui pointe vers un autre élément textuel ou multimédia.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
hiperenlace [correct, masculine noun]; hipervínculo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vínculo lógico establecido entre un archivo o documento hipertexto y otro documento o archivo, que suele activarse al seleccionar una palabra o imagen especialmente marcada en un lugar determinado de la pantalla.