English (Food Preservation and Canning)
hot pack [correct]
DEF: A method of canning in which food is partly cooked [before being placed in containers], as opposed to cold pack.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
appertisation à chaud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de conserve où le produit est déjà chauffé lors de la mise en boîte, par opposition à l'appertisation à froid.