English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Equipment (Chemistry))
hot plate [correct]; hotplate [correct]
CONT: You can heat, boil, simmer or evaporate with a Thermix hotplate.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Équipement (Chimie))
plaque chauffante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Incubateur auxiliaire. Pour le séchage, la cuisson, le réchauffement. S'installe sur la plaque chauffante.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Equipo (Química))
placa calentadora [feminine noun]; calentador [masculine noun]; hornillo portátil [masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato calentador en forma de placa.