English (Powder Metallurgy)
hot-pressing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pressing of a powder or a compact at elevated temperature.
OBS: hot-pressing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
compression à chaud [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Compression d'une poudre ou d'un comprimé à une température élevée.
OBS: compression à chaud : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.