English (Electric Power Distribution)
hot spot
OBS: The more powerful the equipment, the greater the attention that must be paid to coolant circulation in order to avoid hot spots which might affect the stability of the ozone produced.
French (Distribution électrique)
point chaud [correct]
OBS: Plus la puissance de l'appareil est importante, plus cette circulation demande à être aménagée pour éliminer tout point chaud nuisible à la stabilité de l'ozone produit.