English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hot spot
OBS: Localized area of high temperature resulting from inadequate heat dissipation by the mold.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
point chaud
OBS: Endroit localisé de température élevée résultant d'une dissipation inadéquate de la chaleur par le moule.