English (Metal Rolling)
hot strip mill
OBS: --a mill for rolling heated steel slabs through a series of rolling stands to produce sheets, usually in coiled form.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
laminoir à bandes à chaud
OBS: --machine servant à laminer des tôles à partir de brames d'acier chauffées.