English (Pools; Hydrotherapy; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
hot tub [correct]; spa [correct]
DEF: A large tub or vat that is electrically heated or filled with hot water, used for bathing, often in a group, as a form of relaxation or physical therapy ...
French (Piscines; Hydrothérapie; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
spa [correct, masculine noun]; cuve thermale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Baignoire, habituellement en bois, remplie d'eau très chaude.
CONT: Le spa est une formidable source de bien-être au quotidien. Il efface en quelques minutes le stress et la fatigue consécutive à une activité sportive ou à une longue journée de travail.
Spanish (Piscinas; Hidroterapia; Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación))
jacuzzi [correct, masculine noun]