English (Heating)
hot water [correct]
DEF: Water at a temperature of not less than 120 F.
CONT: Hot-water heating system. A heating system for a building in which the heat conveying medium is hot water.
French (Chauffage)
eau chaude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les chauffages à eau chaude utilisent l'eau chaude comme fluide véhiculaire.