English (Working Practices and Conditions; Medical and Hospital Organization)
work in hot environment [correct]; hot work
OBS: From iron workers to pastry bakers, Americans work in a wide variety of hot or hot and humid environments ...
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
travail en ambiance chaude [correct, masculine noun]