English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Die Stamping; Animal Husbandry)
hot-brand stamp [correct]; hot-branding iron [correct]; hot iron [correct]
DEF: The heated iron rod or stamp with a handle used in branding cattle, etc.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Matriçage (Métallurgie); Élevage des animaux)
appareil d'estampillage au feu [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de marquage à chaud [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Marquage] des bestiaux.