English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Helicopter Operational Test and Evaluation Flight [correct]; HOTEF [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadrille d'évaluation et d'essais opérationnels - Hélicoptères [correct, feminine noun]; Ele EEOH [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.