English (Speleology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
rimstone pool [correct]; gour [correct]
DEF: A basin formed within a rim built up of calcite precipitated from slowly overflowing water.
French (Spéléologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
gour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bassin naturel rempli d'eau, formé par l'édification d'un barrage de calcite.
Spanish (Espeleología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
hoyo [masculine noun]; olla [feminine noun]